Skip to content
Fabrellia Logo

Fabrellia

The Heart of Sewing

  • Home
  • Sewing Machine
  • Sewing Accessories
  • Crafting Tools
  • Embroidery
  • Quilting
  • Beading
  • Blogs
Sewing Machine Missing Stitches
Posted inSewing Machine

Sewing Machine Missing Stitches? Fix It in Under 10 Minutes

Posted by Safura July 13, 2025
A sewing machine misses stitches when the needle is bent, dull, or incorrectly inserted, or…
Read More
Poolin EOC06 Embroidery Machine Reviews
Posted inEmbroidery

Poolin EOC06 Embroidery Machine Reviews

Posted by Safura July 11, 2025
Looking for honest poolin eoc06 embroidery machine reviews before making your investment? I've been tracking this…
Read More
Why Does Your Thread Keep Breaking While Sewing
Posted inSewing Thread

Why Does Your Thread Keep Breaking While Sewing? The Simple Fix Guide

Posted by Safura July 10, 2025
Thread keeps breaking while sewing due to incorrect threading, old or poor-quality thread, high tension…
Read More
Where Are Brother Sewing Machines Made
Posted inSewing Machine

Where Are Brother Sewing Machines Made? Factory Location Revealed

Posted by Safura July 9, 2025
Brother sewing machines are made in countries including Japan, Taiwan, China, and Vietnam. The company’s…
Read More
When Sewing Thread Bunches Up
Posted inSewing Thread

When Sewing Thread Bunches Up? (And Quick Fixes)

Posted by Safura July 9, 2025
Sewing thread bunches up when the machine is incorrectly threaded, the bobbin is inserted wrong,…
Read More
What Is a Bobbin on a Sewing Machine
Posted inSewing Machine

What Is a Bobbin on a Sewing Machine? A Beginner’s Guide

Posted by Safura July 9, 2025
A bobbin is a small but essential part of a sewing machine that helps form…
Read More
Does Hem Tape Work on Polyester
Posted inHem

Does Hem Tape Work on Polyester? The Truth

Posted by Safura July 9, 2025
Yes, Hem tape works on polyester if applied with the correct heat setting and pressure.…
Read More
Can You Use a Sewing Machine Needle To Hand Sew
Posted inNeedle

Can You Use a Sewing Machine Needle To Hand Sew?

Posted by Safura July 7, 2025
No, You should not use a sewing machine needle to hand sew. Sewing machine needles…
Read More
Is It Cheaper to Sew Your Own Clothes
Posted inBlogs

Is It Cheaper to Sew Your Own Clothes? (But Sometimes Is)

Posted by Safura July 6, 2025
Yes, Sewing your own clothes can be cheaper if you buy fabric on sale, use…
Read More
Do I Really Need a Serger
Posted inSewing Machine

Do I Really Need a Serger? What Sewing Experts Say

Posted by Safura July 6, 2025
You don't need a serger to sew, but it offers faster seams, professional finishes, and…
Read More
Best Interfacing for Sewing
Posted inBlogs

How to Choose the Best Interfacing for Sewing: A Beginner’s Guide

Posted by Safura July 6, 2025
Choose the best interfacing for sewing by matching it to your fabric weight, project type,…
Read More
Length of Cocktail Dress
Posted inBlogs

Perfect Length of Cocktail Dress: A Stylist’s Guide for Every Body Type

Posted by Safura June 30, 2025
The length of a cocktail dress typically falls at the knee or just above it,…
Read More

Posts pagination

Previous page 1 … 11 12 13 14 15 … 19 Next page
You May Have Missed
does fabric glue work on denim
Posted inBlogs Sewing Accessories

Does Fabric Glue Work on Denim? Expert Guide

Posted by Brayn October 23, 2026
strongest fabric glue for denim
Posted inBlogs Sewing Accessories

Strongest Fabric Glue for Denim: Top Washable Permanent Picks

Posted by Brayn October 23, 2026
best fabric glue for denim
Posted inSewing Accessories

13 Best Fabric Glue For Denim (2026 Review)

Posted by Brayn October 22, 2026
What glue can I use for patches
Posted inBlogs Sewing Accessories

What Glue Can I Use for Patches?

Posted by Brayn October 21, 2026

Pages

  • About Fabrellia
  • About the Author
  • Contact Us
  • Disclaimer
  • Fabric Yardage Calculator: How Much Fabric Do You Really Need?
  • Privacy Policy

Follow Us

  • Subscribe On YouTube
  • Follow Us On Pinterest

Affiliate Disclosure

Fabreliia.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com. As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. This means that when you click on links to various products on our site and make a purchase, we may earn a commission at no additional cost to you.

Copyright 2026 — Fabrellia. All rights reserved.
Scroll to Top

Powered by CookieAdmin
Necessary cookies enable essential site features like secure log-ins and consent preference adjustments. They do not store personal data.
None
Functional cookies support features like content sharing on social media, collecting feedback, and enabling third-party tools.
None
Analytical cookies track visitor interactions, providing insights on metrics like visitor count, bounce rate, and traffic sources.
None
Advertisement cookies deliver personalized ads based on your previous visits and analyze the effectiveness of ad campaigns.
None
Unclassified cookies are cookies that we are in the process of classifying, together with the providers of individual cookies.
None
Powered by CookieAdmin